User contributions for Oliveg2
28 May 2026
- 05:2405:24, 28 May 2026 diff hist +1,054 N Residential Life and Dining Committee Created page with "{{Infobox Senate Committee |branch = Student Senate |name = Residential Life and Dining Committee |type = standing |status = active |formed = 2025 |chair = Shruthi Anandraman |interests = Dining services, on- and off-campus living, residential services, Residential Assistants, Learning Assistants |image = Russ rldc rpi red.png |image_size = 200px |interacts = Office of Student Living and Learning, Auxillary Services |succeeded = Hospitality Services Advisory Committe..."
- 05:1605:16, 28 May 2026 diff hist +701 N Elections Commission Created page with "{{Infobox Senate Committee |branch = Student Senate |name = Elections Commission |type = standing |status = active |formed = 2018 |chair = Lauren Antao ''(Acting)'' |interests = Elections and elections policy |interacts = Union Systems Administrators |succeeded = Rules and Elections Commmittee }} The '''Elections Commission''' (EC) is a standing committee of the Rensselaer Union Student Senate tasked with developing elections policy for the Rensselaer Union..."
- 05:1305:13, 28 May 2026 diff hist +759 N Facilities and Services Committee Created page with "{{Infobox Senate Committee |branch = Student Senate |name = Facilities and Services Committee |type = standing |status = active |formed = 2013 |chair = Charlie Fowle |interests = Institute facilities |image = Russ fsc rpi red.png |image_size = 200px |interacts = Administration Division, Environmental Health and Safety, Physical Plant, Auxillary Services |succeeded = Finance, Facilities, and Advancement Committee }} The '''Facilities and Services Committee''' (FSC)..." current
- 05:0905:09, 28 May 2026 diff hist 0 Community Relations Committee No edit summary current
- 05:0805:08, 28 May 2026 diff hist +977 N Community Relations Committee Created page with "{{Infobox Senate Committee |branch = Student Senate |name = Community Relations Committee |type = standing |status = active |formed = 2000 |chair = Mia Stryahahaleck |interests = Maintaining relations with the local community and RPI clubs |image = Russ crc rpi red.png |image_size = 200px |interacts = City of Troy, RPI clubs |formerly_names = Community Outreach Committee <br /> Advocacy, Community, and Advancement Committee |succeeded = External Affairs Committee }}..."
- 05:0305:03, 28 May 2026 diff hist +29 Academic Affairs Committee No edit summary
- 05:0205:02, 28 May 2026 diff hist +10 m Academic Affairs Committee Fix typo
- 05:0205:02, 28 May 2026 diff hist +820 N Academic Affairs Committee Created page with "{{Infobox Senate Committee |name = Academic Affairs |type = standing |status = active |formed = Earlier than 1981, 2000 ''(re-established)'' |disbanded = 1993 |chair = Zach Nobles |interests = Academic curricula and advising, admissions, research, professional development, faculty relations |image = Russ aac rpi red.png |image_size = 200px |interacts = Provost's Office, Registrar's Office, School Deans, Faculty Senate, CCPD }} The '''Academic Affairs Committee''' (AAC)..."
- 04:5904:59, 28 May 2026 diff hist 0 N File:Russ wtg rpi red.png No edit summary current
- 04:5904:59, 28 May 2026 diff hist 0 N File:Russ slc rpi red.png No edit summary current
- 04:5904:59, 28 May 2026 diff hist 0 N File:Russ scec rpi red.png No edit summary current
- 04:5804:58, 28 May 2026 diff hist 0 N File:Russ rldc rpi red.png No edit summary current
- 04:5804:58, 28 May 2026 diff hist 0 N File:Russ fsc rpi red.png No edit summary current
- 04:5804:58, 28 May 2026 diff hist 0 N File:Russ crc rpi red.png No edit summary current
- 04:5804:58, 28 May 2026 diff hist 0 N File:Joint uar rpi red.png No edit summary current
- 04:5804:58, 28 May 2026 diff hist 0 N File:Russ aac rpi red.png No edit summary current
- 04:5004:50, 28 May 2026 diff hist +36 Senate-Executive Board Liaison Fixing issues current
- 04:4904:49, 28 May 2026 diff hist +426 N Senate-Executive Board Liaison Created page with "The '''Senate-Executive Board Liaison''' exists {{Infobox office |name = Senate-Executive Board Liaison |member_of = Executive Board ''(voting)'', Student Senate ''(nonvoting)'', Senate Cabinet, Joint Cabinet ''(2025-Present)'' |reports_to = Student Senate |constituted_by = Student Senate Bylaws |appt_procedure = Nominated by Grand Marshal, confirmed by 2/3rds vote of the Senate |incumbent = Cee Ray }}"
- 04:4704:47, 28 May 2026 diff hist −4 Vice Grand Marshal No edit summary
- 04:4604:46, 28 May 2026 diff hist +1,342 Vice Grand Marshal No edit summary
- 04:4004:40, 28 May 2026 diff hist +28 m Template:Infobox office Trying to fix it losing itsm ind
- 04:3904:39, 28 May 2026 diff hist +1 Template:Infobox office No edit summary
- 04:3704:37, 28 May 2026 diff hist 0 Template:Infobox office No edit summary
- 04:3604:36, 28 May 2026 diff hist −1 Template:Infobox office No edit summary
- 04:3504:35, 28 May 2026 diff hist +645 N Template:Infobox office Created page with "{{Infobox | title = {{{name|}}} | image = {{#invoke:InfoboxImage|InfoboxImage |image={{{image|}}} |size={{{image_size|280px}}} |sizedefault=frameless |border=no }} |label1 = Member of |data1 = {{{member_of|}}} |label2 = Reports to |data2 = {{{reports_to|}}} |label3 = Appointment procedure |data3 = {{{appt_procedure|}}} |label4 = Constituted by |data4 = {{{constituted_by|}}} |label5 = Position Established |data5 = {{{established|}}} |label6 = Position Abolished |data6..."
- 04:2904:29, 28 May 2026 diff hist +1,136 N Module:Logic New module just dropped current
- 04:0604:06, 28 May 2026 diff hist +210 Template:Infobox Senate Committee No edit summary current
26 May 2026
- 03:5103:51, 26 May 2026 diff hist +18 Template:Mbox lore No edit summary current
- 03:5003:50, 26 May 2026 diff hist +17 Template:Mbox lore No edit summary
- 03:4603:46, 26 May 2026 diff hist 0 Template:Mbox lore No edit summary
- 03:4603:46, 26 May 2026 diff hist −2 Template:Mbox lore No edit summary
- 03:4403:44, 26 May 2026 diff hist +182 N Template:Mbox lore Created page with "{{{Mbox |image= 40px |text = '''Lore Alert!''' <br/> The following content may be poorly-sourced or unverifiable, and may be transcribed oral history. }}}"
- 03:4003:40, 26 May 2026 diff hist 0 m Template:Mbox templates 1 revision imported current
- 03:4003:40, 26 May 2026 diff hist 0 m Template:Category link/core 1 revision imported current
- 03:4003:40, 26 May 2026 diff hist 0 m Template:Mbox/doc 1 revision imported current
- 03:4003:40, 26 May 2026 diff hist 0 m Template:Mbox templates (small) 1 revision imported current
- 03:4003:40, 26 May 2026 diff hist 0 m Template:Mbox templates see also 1 revision imported current
- 03:4003:40, 26 May 2026 diff hist 0 m Template:View 1 revision imported current
- 03:4003:40, 26 May 2026 diff hist 0 m Template:Tlg 1 revision imported current
- 03:4003:40, 26 May 2026 diff hist 0 m Template:Tla 1 revision imported current
- 03:4003:40, 26 May 2026 diff hist 0 m Template:Template link with alternate text 1 revision imported current
- 03:4003:40, 26 May 2026 diff hist 0 m Template:Template link general 1 revision imported current
- 03:4003:40, 26 May 2026 diff hist 0 m Template:Cl 1 revision imported current
- 03:4003:40, 26 May 2026 diff hist 0 m Template:Category link 1 revision imported current
- 03:4003:40, 26 May 2026 diff hist 0 m Template:Str left 1 revision imported current
- 03:4003:40, 26 May 2026 diff hist 0 m Module talk:Message box 1 revision imported current
- 03:4003:40, 26 May 2026 diff hist 0 m Module:Message box/doc 1 revision imported current
- 03:4003:40, 26 May 2026 diff hist 0 m Module:Message box/cmbox.css 1 revision imported current
- 03:4003:40, 26 May 2026 diff hist 0 m Module:Message box/imbox.css 1 revision imported current
- 03:4003:40, 26 May 2026 diff hist 0 m Module:Message box/ambox.css 1 revision imported current